Office Space For Sale In Athlan Chamba - REELTOR

Check out a range of office spaces for sale in athlan chamba, where you can find properties that suit your business needs perfectly. With buy prices ranging from 50 lakhs to 5 crore, these office spaces supply the flexibility and quality required for growth. Whether you are setting up a new venture or expanding an existing one, our listings offer prime locations with excellent connectivity. Our platform gives direct access to property owners, ensuring transparent communication and hassle free transactions. We understand that finding the right space is key for your business success, which is why we supply detailed information about each listing, including dimensions, amenities, and nearby facilities.

Office Space For Sale In Athlan Chamba
Office Space
Bare Shell Office for Sale in Chaurah — 1900 sqftChaurah, Chamba, Himachal Pradesh, Himachal Pradesh
1900 Sq.ft₹ 1.3 Cr
Office Space For Sale In Athlan Chamba
Office Space
3350 sqft Office Space for Sale in Chaurah, ChambaChaurah, Chamba, Himachal Pradesh, Himachal Pradesh
3350 Sq.ft₹ 80.0 L
Office Space For Sale In Athlan Chamba
Office Space
Bare Shell Office for Sale in Chaurah — 2350 sqftChaurah, Chamba, Himachal Pradesh, Himachal Pradesh
2350 Sq.ft₹ 1.5 Cr
Office Space For Sale In Athlan Chamba
Office Space
Owner Direct Office Space in Chaurah, ChambaChaurah, Chamba, Himachal Pradesh, Himachal Pradesh
1800 Sq.ft₹ 35.0 L
Get access to verified property leads
Office Space For Sale In Athlan Chamba
Office Space
Bare Shell Office for Sale in Chaurah — 2100 sqftChaurah, Chamba, Himachal Pradesh, Himachal Pradesh
2100 Sq.ft₹ 2.2 Cr
Office Space For Sale In Athlan Chamba
Office Space
Chaurah Office Space for Sale — 750 sqftChaurah, Chamba, Himachal Pradesh, Himachal Pradesh
750 Sq.ft₹ 1.5 Cr
Office Space For Sale In Athlan Chamba
Office Space
3950 sqft Business Centre for Sale in ChaurahChaurah, Chamba, Himachal Pradesh, Himachal Pradesh
3950 Sq.ft₹ 85.0 L
Office Space For Sale In Athlan Chamba
Office Space
Office Space with Conference Room in ChaurahChaurah, Chamba, Himachal Pradesh, Himachal Pradesh
2900 Sq.ft₹ 50.0 L
Office Space For Sale In Athlan Chamba
Office Space
Fully Furnished Plug & Play Office in Chamba, ChambaChamba, Himachal Pradesh, Himachal Pradesh
1800 Sq.ft₹ 65.0 L
Office Space For Sale In Athlan Chamba
Office Space
For Sale: 3800 sqft Office in Chamba, ChambaChamba, Himachal Pradesh, Himachal Pradesh
3800 Sq.ft₹ 65.0 L
Office Space For Sale In Athlan Chamba
Office Space
4200 sqft Office at ₹50L in ChambaChamba, Himachal Pradesh, Himachal Pradesh
4200 Sq.ft₹ 50.0 L
Office Space For Sale In Athlan Chamba
Office Space
Chamba Office Space for Sale — 2450 sqftChamba, Himachal Pradesh, Himachal Pradesh
2450 Sq.ft₹ 1.2 Cr
List your property in 3 easy steps
Office Space For Sale In Athlan Chamba
Office Space
Private Office on 4th Floor in Chamba, ChambaChamba, Himachal Pradesh, Himachal Pradesh
1250 Sq.ft₹ 55.0 L
Office Space For Sale In Athlan Chamba
Office Space
12-Seat Office Space in Chamba, ChambaChamba, Himachal Pradesh, Himachal Pradesh
1200 Sq.ft₹ 1.1 Cr
Office Space For Sale In Athlan Chamba
Office Space
3100 sqft Office Space | 9th Floor | ChambaChamba, Himachal Pradesh, Himachal Pradesh
3100 Sq.ft₹ 45.0 L
Office Space For Sale In Athlan Chamba
Office Space
Chamba Office Space for Sale — 1200 sqftChamba, Himachal Pradesh, Himachal Pradesh
1200 Sq.ft₹ 90.0 L
Office Space For Sale In Athlan Chamba
Office Space
24-Seat Office Space in Chuari Khas, BhattiyatChuari Khas, Bhattiyat, Chamba, Himachal Pradesh, Himachal Pradesh
2450 Sq.ft₹ 2.0 Cr
Office Space For Sale In Athlan Chamba
Office Space
Chuari Khas Office Space for Sale — 1250 sqftChuari Khas, Bhattiyat, Chamba, Himachal Pradesh, Himachal Pradesh
1250 Sq.ft₹ 35.0 L
Office Space For Sale In Athlan Chamba
Office Space
Commercial Office Space for Sale in Chuari Khas, BhattiyatChuari Khas, Bhattiyat, Chamba, Himachal Pradesh, Himachal Pradesh
900 Sq.ft₹ 90.0 L
Office Space For Sale In Athlan Chamba
Office Space
Bare Shell Office Space for Sale in Chuari KhasChuari Khas, Bhattiyat, Chamba, Himachal Pradesh, Himachal Pradesh
2500 Sq.ft₹ 65.0 L

Share your property on Whatsapp.Get verified leads.

Send

Nearby Places in Athlan Chamba

Explore what's around you

13 Places
Airport
2 places
1.
Kangra Airport
43.95 km
2.
Pathankot Airport
68.77 km
Bank
2 places
1.
Sbi Branch Dhar Kalan
45.46 km
2.
State Bank Of India Atm
46.03 km
Colleges
4 places
1.
Pt. Jawahar Lal Nehru Government Medical College
11.97 km
2.
Government Post Graduate College
12.67 km
3.
Government Millennium Polytechnic College
13.02 km
4.
Himachal Institute Of Engineering And Technology
38.51 km
Gym
2 places
1.
Iron Paradise Gym
39.62 km
2.
Tasha Health And Fitness Club
46.26 km
Railway Station
3 places
1.
Talara Railway Station
48.34 km
2.
Nurpur Road Railway Station
48.57 km
3.
Balle-Da-Pir-La Railway Station
48.57 km

Quick Links

Browse similar property pages around Office Space For Sale In Athlan Chamba

100 Links

Location Map

Explore the area around Himachal Pradesh

Open Map

Frequently Asked Questions

Find answers to common questions on Office Space For Sale In Athlan Chamba

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the current market status of office spaces in Athlan Chamba, considering the overall market growth forecast in Chamba district?
The market status of office spaces in Athlan Chamba is niche and low-volume, driven by tourism and retirement demand. Considering the overall market growth forecast, Dalhousie and Khajjiar are expected to witness steady appreciation (8-15% YoY) due to infrastructure upgradation on NH-154A and growing domestic/international tourism.
What is the property registration process in Athlan Chamba, and which Sub-Registrar Office should I visit for registration?
For property registration in Athlan Chamba, you can use the NGDRS HP 'My Deed' online registration system. If you prefer offline registration, visit the Sub-Registrar Office in Chamba tehsil (Sub-Registrar, Chamba) as Athlan falls under this jurisdiction.
Can NRIs or Indian diaspora invest in office spaces in Athlan Chamba, and what are the key rules to consider?
Yes, NRIs/OCIs can buy commercial property (office space) in Athlan Chamba under FEMA rules. However, Section 118 restrictions apply on top of FEMA for Himachal Pradesh, requiring permission for non-agriculturists to buy vacant/agricultural land. Consult a Chamba-based property lawyer for guidance.
What are the key catalysts driving growth in office space demand in Athlan Chamba, and which localities offer the best investment returns?
The key catalysts driving growth in office space demand include improved road connectivity (NH-154A Pathankot–Mandi via Chamba under development), remote-work culture post-COVID, and tourism recovery. Dalhousie is particularly attractive for office space investments due to its strong tourist and retirement demand, while Khajjiar offers a premium niche market.

Tags